Albert Lea Seed

Seed Index Trial Data
Corn Data

Conventional Hybrids

   51-95N      89-99N ART  60-01N    57-01N     72-04N  
 Britt, IA FIRST Trial
Lu Verne, IA FIRST Trial
Eyota, MN FIRST Trial
Kasson, MN FIRST Trial
Clinton, MN FIRST Trial
Winthrop, MN FIRST Trial   
Wilmar, MN FIRST Trial
 Britt, IA FIRST Trial
Plymouth, IA FIRST Trial
Lu Verne, IA FIRST Trial
Iowa North Summary FIRST Trial
Wilmar, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota Central Zone ; U of MN   
Corwith, IA ; IA State
Maynard, IA ; IA State
Nashua, IA ; IA State 
Pocahontas, IA ; IA State
Wilmar, MN FIRST Trial
Winthrop, MN FIRST Trial

Corwith, IA ; IA State
Maynard, IA ; IA State
Nashua, IA ; IA State
Pocahontas, IA ; IA State
Kasson, MN FIRST Trial
Madison Lake, MN FIRST Trial
New Richland, MN FIRST Trial
Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
Redwood Falls, MN FIRST Trial
Clinton, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota Southern Zone ; U of MN   
Corwith, IA ; IA State
Maynard, IA ; IA State
Pocahontas, IA ; IA State
Sheldon, IA ; IA State
Greene, IA FIRST Trial
Iowa Falls, IA FIRST Trial
Plymouth, IA FIRST Trial
Remsen, IA FIRST Trial
Madison Lake, MN FIRST Trial
Jackson, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota Southern Zone ; U of MN
Clarks Grove, MN ; On-Farm Plot
                63-05N                          30-06N               49-09N      42-92N   58-98N  
Corwith, IA ; IA State
Maynard, IA ; IA State
Pocahontas, IA ; IA State
Sheldon, IA ; IA State
Minnesota Southern Zone ; U of MN   
Corwith, IA ; IA State
Maynard, IA ; IA State
Pocahontas, IA ; IA State    
Sheldon, IA ; IA State
Britt, IA FIRST Trial
Greene, IA FIRST Trial
Iowa Falls, IA FIRST Trial
Plymouth, IA FIRST Trial
Iowa North Central FIRST Summary
Waterloo, IA FIRST Trial
Emmetsburg, IA FIRST Trial
Iowa North West FIRST Summary
Minnesota  Northern Zone ; U of MN   
Minnesota Central Zone ; U of MN

Minnesota Central Zone ; U of MN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-01N 
Minnesota Southern Zone ; U of MN


Roundup Ready & VT Double Pro

  T35-88R   
   E88-90R 
   T51-01R ART
 A81-07R
 Red River Valley, MN FIRST Summary   
Wheaton, MN FIRST Trial
 Hawley, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota Central Zone ; U of MN   
Corwith, IA ; IA State
Maynard, IA ; IA State
Nashua, IA ; IA State
Pocahontas, IA ; IA State
Arlington, WI FIRST Trial
Tomah, WI FIRST Trial
Plover, WI FIRST Trial
Wilmar, MN FIRST Trial
Redwood Falls, MN FIRST Trial
Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota Central Zone ; U of MN
Minnesota Southern Zone ; U of MN
Olmsted, MN County Plot
Dakota-Rice, MN County Plot
Minnesota Southern Zone ; U of MN

SmartStax & VT Triple Pro


   D42-94RL  
   C44-95R   
   D34-95RL  
  D37-98RL   
  D71-00R     
Granite Falls, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota West Central Summary FIRST Trial   
Wilmar, MN FIRST Trial
Winthrop, MN FIRST Trial
Manitowoc, WI FIRST Trial
Plover, WI FIRST Trial

New Richland, MN FIRST Trial   
Wilmar, MN FIRST Trial 
Eyota, MN FIRST Trial
New Richland, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota Central Zone ; U of MN
Manitowoc, WI FIRST Trial
Plover, WI FIRST Trial
Wisconsin Central Summary FIRST Trial
Tomah, WI FIRST Trial
Arlington, SD FIRST Trial
Bath, SD FIRST Trial
Cavour, SD FIRST Trial
South Dakota Northern Zone FIRST Trial  
Minnesota Central Zone ; U of MN  
Corwith, IA ; IA State 
Maynard, IA ; IA State
Nashua, IA ; IA State
Pocahontas, IA ; IA State
Minnesota Southern Zone ; U of MN
Corwith, IA ; IA State 
Maynard, IA ; IA State
Nashua, IA ; IA State
Pocahontas, IA ; IA State
 C94-01R    D84-03RL       Y54-05R       D52-05RL       C78-05R  
Tomah, WI FIRST Trial
Arlington, WI FIRST Trial   
Minnesota Southern Zone ; U of MN   
Corwith, IA ; IA State 
Maynard, IA ; IA State
Nashua, IA ; IA State
Pocahontas, IA ; IA State
Arlington, WI FIRST Trial
Olmsted-Wabasha, MN County Plot   Jackson, MN FIRST Trial
Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
Lake Crystal, MN FIRST Trial
Redwood Falls, MN FIRST Trial 
Minnesota South West Summary FIRST Trial
 Tracy, MN FIRST Trial 
Brown County, MN County Plot
Martin County, MN County Plot
Corwith, IA ; IA State
Maynard, IA ; IA State
Pocahontas, IA ; IA State
Waterloo, IA FIRST Trial
Emmetsburg, IA FIRST Trial
Remsen, IA FIRST Trial
Iowa North West Summary FIRST Trial
Arlington, WI FIRST Trial
South Dakota South East Summary FIRST Trial  
 
Minnesota Southern Zone ; U of MN 
  D91-06RL   
Minnesota Southern Zone ; U of MN
Martin County, MN County Plot 
Lancaster, WI North Central Tri-State FIRST Trial
Manchester, IA North Central Tri-State FIRST Trial
Miles, IA North Central Tri-State FIRST Trial
Pearl City, IL North Central Tri-State FIRST Trial
North Central Tri-State Summary (IA, IL, WI)


Soybean Data

Roundup Ready 
   1234R2N      1522R2N        1776R2N      1909R2N       2000R2N 
Webster, SD FIRST Trial   Glencoe, MN FIRST Trial  
Holloway, MN FIRST Trial
Madison Lake, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota South Central Summary FIRST Trial  
Tracy, MN FIRST Trial
Wabasso, MN FIRST Trial 
Winthrop, MN FIRST Trial
Bath, SD FIRST Trial

  
Clinton, MN FIRST Trial
Glencoe, MN FIRST Trial
Litchfield, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota Central Summary FIRST Trial
Minnesota Lake, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota South Central Summary FIRST Trial 
Tracy, MN FIRST Trial
Wabasso, MN FIRST Trial
Winthrop, MN FIRST Trial
Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
Kasson, MN FIRST Trial
Bath, SD FIRST Trial
Watertown, SD FIRST Trial
Webster, SD FIRST Trial
New Richland, MN FIRST Trial
Algona, IA FIRST Tria
Maynard, IA ; IA State
Madison Lake, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota South Central Summary FIRST Trial
Tracy, MN FIRST Trial 
Wabsso, MN FIRST Trial
Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
Kasson, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota South Summary FIRST Trial
Martin Co., MN County Plot
Maynard, IA ; IA State
Dodgeville, WI FIRST Trial
  2055R2N       2282R2N     2301R2N  
Clinton, MN FIRST Trial
Litchfield, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota Central Summary FIRST Trial   
Madison Lake, MN FIRST Trial
Tracy, MN FIRST Trial
Winthrop, MN FIRST Trial
Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
Kasson, MN FIRST Trial
New Richland, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota South Summary FIRST Trial
Maynard, IA ; IA State 
Algona, IA FIRST Trial
Watertown, WI FIRST Trial
Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
Kasson, MN FIRST Trial
New Richland, MN FIRST Trial
Minnesota South Summary FIRST Trial   
Maynard, IA ; IA State
Algona, IA FIRST Trial
New Hampton, IA FIRST Trial
Iowa North Summary FIRST Trial
Hartley, IA FIRST Trial
Hull, IA FIRST Trial
Wisconsin South Summary FIRST Trial
Watertown, WI FIRST Trial
Chancellor, SD FIRST Trial
     
New Richland, MN FIRST Trial
Martin Co, MN County Plot  
Nashua, IA ; IA State
Algona, IA FIRST Trial
Iowa North Summary FIRST Trial
Albert City, IA FIRST Trial   
Galva, IA FIRST Trial
Hartley, IA FIRST Trial
Hull, IA FIRST Trial
Iowa North West Summary FIRST Trial
Dodgeville, WI FIRST Trial
Wisconsin South Summary FIRST Trial
Watertown, WI FIRST Trial 
Chancellor, SD FIRST Trial
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×