Albert Lea Seed

Seed Index Trial Data
Viking Conventional Corn Data

Conventional Viking Hybrids

34-94N 
 58-98N
 89-99Art  60-01N
 57-01N
Kasson, MN FIRST Trial           
 Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial           
 Jackson, MN FIRST Trial
 Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
 Tracy, MN FIRST Trial
 Luverne, IA FIRST Trial
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Early
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Early
 Pocahontas, IA ; IA State Early
 Sheldon, IA ; IA State Early
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Early
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Early
 Pocahontas, IA ; IA State Early
 Sheldon, IA ; IA State Early
 40-03N  58-04N
 72-04N  63-05N  49-09N
 Jackson, MN FIRST Trial
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Early
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Early
 Pocahontas, IA ; IA State Early
 Sheldon, IA ; IA State Early
 Kasson, MN FIRST Trial
 Jackson, MN FIRST Trial
 Greene, IA FIRST Trial
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Early
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Early
 Pocahontas, IA ; IA State Early
 Sheldon, IA ; IA State Early
 Greene, IA FIRST Trial
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Full
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Full
 Pocahontas, IA ; IA State Full
 Sheldon, IA ; IA State Full
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Full
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Full
 Pocahontas, IA ; IA State Full
 Sheldon, IA ; IA State Full

 Corwith, IA ; IA State Full
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Full
 Pocahontas, IA ; IA State Full
 Sheldon, IA ; IA State Full





NorthStar Traited Corn Data

Roundup Ready NorthStar Hybrids

 NS 98-165 (A81-98R)
 NS 101-314 (T51-01R) 
Kerkhoven, MN FIRST Trial
 Litchfield, MN FIRST Trial
 Kerkhoven, MN FIRST Trial
 Black River Falls, WI FIRST Trial
 Fox Lake, WI FIRST Trial
 Plover, WI FIRST Trial
 Pulaski, WI FIRST Trial
 Oxford, WI FIRST Trial
 Tomah, WI FIRST Trial
 WI Central FIRST Trial Summary
 Janesville, WI FIRST Trial


SmartStax, VT Triple Pro, VT Double Pro & Stacked NorthStar Hybrids

 NS 95-421 (D34-95RL)
 NS 95-577 (D52-95R)
  NS 96-103 (D47-96RL)
 NS 100-464 (D71-00RL) 
 Clinton, MN FIRST Trial
 Granite Falls, MN FIRST Trial 
 Litchfield, MN FIRST Trial
 Fox Lake, WI FIRST Trial
 Oxford, WI FIRST Trial
 Plover, WI FIRST Trial
 Pulaski, WI FIRST Trial 
 Clinton, MN FIRST Trial
 Granite Falls, MN FIRST Trial
 Kerkhoven, MN FIRST Trial
 Black River Falls, WI FIRST Trial 
 Fox Lake, WI FIRST Trial
 Oxford, WI FIRST Trial
 Plover, WI FIRST Trial
 Tomah, WI FIRST Trial
 WI Central FIRST Trial Summary
 
 Kasson, MN FIRST Trial 
 Clinton, MN FIRST Trial
 Granite Falls, MN FIRST Trial
 Emmetsburg, IA FIRST Trial
 Luverne, IA FIRST Trial
 IA North FIRST Trial Summary
 Fox Lake, WI FIRST Trial 
 Plover, WI FIRST Trial
 Pulaski, WI FIRST Trial
 Tomah, WI FIRST Trial
 WI Central FIRST Trial Summary
 
 Kasson, MN FIRST Trial
 Clinton, MN FIRST Trial
 Kerkhoven, MN FIRST Trial
 Litchfield, MN FIRST Trial
 Plymouth, IA FIRST Trial
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Early
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Early
 Pocahontas, IA ; IA State Early
 Sheldon, IA ; IA State Early
 Oregon, WI FIRST Trial
 
 NS 100-531 (D90-00RL)  NS 102-168 (E27-02R)  NS 104-167 (D52-05RL)  NS 106-526 (D91-06RL)  
 Tracy, MN FIRST Trial
 Kerkhoven, MN FIRST Trial
 Litchfield, MN FIRST Trial
 Plymouth, IA FIRST Trial
 IA North FIRST Trial Summary
 Black River Falls, WI FIRST Trial
 Fox Lake, WI FIRST Trial
 Oxford, WI FIRST Trial
 Pulaski, WI FIRST Trial
 Tomah, WI FIRST Trial
 WI Central FIRST Trial Summary
 Colton, SD FIRST Trial
 Salem, SD FIRST Trial
 Clinton, MN FIRST Trial
 Litchfield, MN FIRST Trial
 Lancaster Tri-State FIRST Trial
 Manchester Tri-State FIRST Trial
 Miles Tri-State FIRST Trial
 Milledgeville FIRST Trial
 Tri-State FIRST Trial Summary
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Early
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Early
 Pocahontas, IA ; IA State Early
 Sheldon, IA ; IA State Early
 Black River Falls, WI FIRST Trial
 Fox Lake, WI FIRST Trial
 Oxford, WI FIRST Trial
 Plover, WI FIRST Trial
 Pulaski, WI FIRST Trial
 Tomah, WI FIRST Trial
 WI Central FIRST Trial Summary
 Arlington, WI FIRST Trial
 Janesville, WI FIRST Trial
 Oregon, WI FIRST Trial
 Flandreau, SD FIRST Trial
 Tracy, MN FIRST Trial
 Lancaster Tri-State FIRST Trial
 Milledgeville Tri-State FIRST Trial
 Pearl City Tri-State FIRST Trial
 Tri-State FIRST Trial Summary
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Full
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Full
 Pocahontas, IA ; IA State Full
 Sheldon, IA ; IA State Full
 Beresford, SD FIRST Trial
 Colton, SD FIRST Trial
 Colton, SD NW FIRST Trial
 Flandreau, SD FIRST Trial
 Salem, SD FIRST Trial
 Luverne, IA FIRST Trial
 Paullina, IA FIRST Trial
 Remsen, IA FIRST Trial
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Full
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Full
 Pocahontas, IA ; IA State Full
 Sheldon, IA ; IA State Full
 Beresford, SD FIRST Trial
 Colton, SD FIRST Trial
 Flandreau, SD FIRST Trial
 Salem, SD FIRST Trial
 


Viking Conventional Soybean Data

Conventional Viking Varieties

 2018N  2155N
 2299N
   
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Early
 Manly, IA ; IA State Early
 Maynard, IA ; IA State Early
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Early
 Sutherland, IA ; IA State Early
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Early
 Manly, IA ; IA State Early
 Maynard, IA ; IA State Early
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Early
 Sutherland, IA ; IA State Early
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Full
 Manly, IA ; IA State Full
 Maynard, IA ; IA State Full
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Full
 Sutherland, IA ; IA State Full
   


NorthStar Traited Soybean Data

Roundup Ready NorthStar Varieties

 NS 1528NR2 (1522R2N)
 NS 1661NR2
 NS 1776NR2 (1776R2N)  NS 1991NR2 
 Litchfield, MN FIRST Trial
 Madison Lake, MN FIRST Trial
 Tracy, MN FIRST Trial
 Wabaso, MN FIRST Trial
 Winthrop, MN FIRST Trial
 MN South Central FIRST Trial Summary
 Albany, MN FIRST Trial
 Brandon, MN FIRST Trial
 Elbow Lake, MN FIRST Trial
 Clinton, MN FIRST Trial
 Madison Lake, MN FIRST Trial
 Tracy, MN FIRST Trial
 Winthrop, MN FIRST Trial
 MN South Central FIRST Trial Summary
 Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
 Kasson, MN FIRST Trial
 New Richland, MN FIRST Trial
 MN South FIRST Trial Summary
 Starbuck, MN FIRST Trial
 Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
 Clinton, MN FIRST Trial
 Starbuck, MN FIRST Trial
 MN Central FIRST Trial Summary
 Madison Lake, MN FIRST Trial
 Winthrop, MN FIRST Trial
 MN South Central FIRST Trial Summary
 Easton, MN FIRST Trial
 Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
 Kasson, MN FIRST Trial
 New Richland, MN FIRST Trial
 MN South FIRST Trial Summary
 NS 1916NR2 (2000R2N)  NS 2031NR2 (2055R2N)  NS 2282NR2
 NS 2362NR2 
 Clinton, MN FIRST Trial
 Winthrop, MN FIRST Trial
 New Hampton, IA FIRST Trial
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Early
 Manly, IA ; IA State Early
 Maynard, IA ; IA State Early
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Early
 Sutherland, IA ; IA State Early
 Tracy, MN FIRST Trial
 Winthrop, MN FIRST Trial
 MN South Central FIRST Trial Summary
 Easton, MN FIRST Trial
 Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
 Kasson, MN FIRST Trial
 New Richland, MN FIRST Trial
 MN South FIRST Trial Summary
 Algona, IA FIRST Trial
 New Hampton, IA FIRST Trial
 Osage, IA FIRST Trial
 IA North FIRST Trial Summary
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Early
 Manly, IA ; IA State Early
 Maynard, IA ; IA State Early
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Early
 Sutherland, IA ; IA State Early
 Dodgeville, WI FIRST Trial
 Madison Lake, MN FIRST Trial
 Winthrop, MN FIRST Trial
 Osage, IA FIRST Trial
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Early
 Manly, IA ; IA State Early
 Maynard, IA ; IA State Early
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Early
 Sutherland, IA ; IA State Early
 Madison Lake, MN FIRST Trial
 Moorland, IA FIRST Trial
 Waterloo, IA FIRST Trial
 IA North Central FIRST Trial Summary
 Algona, IA FIRST Trial
 Emmetsburg, IA FIRST Trial
 New Hampton, IA FIRST Trial
 Osage, IA FIRST Trial
 IA North FIRST Trial Summary
 Albert City, IA FIRST Trial
 Galva, IA FIRST Trial
 Hull, IA FIRST Trial
 IA North West FIRST Trial Summary
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Full
 Manly, IA ; IA State Full
 Maynard, IA ; IA State Full
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Full
 Sutherland, IA ; IA State Full
 Dodgeville, WI FIRST Trial
 Watertown, WI FIRST Trial
 WI South FIRST Trial Summary

Roundup Ready XTend NorthStar Varieties
 NS 61882NXR2
 NS62002NXR2  NS 62332NXR2  
 Easton, MN FIRST Trial
 Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Early
 Manly, IA ; IA State Early
 Maynard, IA ; IA State Early
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Early
 Sutherland, IA ; IA State Early
 
 Easton, MN FIRST Trial
 Jeffers, MN FIRST Trial
 Kasson, MN FIRST Trial
 New Richland, MN FIRST Trial
 MN South FIRST Trial Summary
 Laurens, IA FIRST Trial
 Moorland, IA FIRST Trial
 Waterloo, IA FIRST Trial
 IA North Central FIRST Trial Summary
 Emmetsburg, IA FIRST Trial
 Osage, IA FIRST Trial
 IA North FIRST Trial Summary
 Albert City, IA FIRST Trial
 Galva, IA FIRST Trial
 Hull, IA FIRST Trial
 IA North West FIRST Trial Summary
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Early
 Manly, IA ; IA State Early
 Maynard, IA ; IA State Early
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Early
 Sutherland, IA ; IA State Early
 Arlington, WI FIRST Trial
 Watertown, WI FIRST Trial

 Laurens, IA FIRST Trial
 Algona, IA FIRST Trial
 Emmetsburg, IA FIRST Trial
 New Hampton, IA FIRST Trial
 IA North FIRST Trial Summary
 Galva, IA FIRST Trial
 Corwith, IA ; IA State Full
 Manly, IA ; IA State Full
 Maynard, IA ; IA State Full
 Nashua, IA ; IA State Full
 Sutherland, IA ; IA State Full
 Arlington, WI FIRST Trial
 Watertown, WI FIRST Trial
 WI South FIRST Trial Summary
 
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×